18+No purchase necessary. Gold Coins hold no cash value.Helpline 1-800-522-4700Play responsiblyState rules

All 18 American sweepstakes casinos in this guide

The full guide

Eighteen casinosopened, played and cashed out

Every account paid for from our own budget, played down and filed three separate times. The order is the order the money arrived in.

18+

Adults only. Gold Coins never convert to cash. Free postal entry accepted at every brand listed. Helpline 1-800-522-4700.

01

Mega Bonanza

Slots and live tables

4.9
375,000 GC + 50 SC
Redeemable50 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds7 hours

Money back the same evening we asked. No other entry in this guide managed it.

Read the Mega Bonanza review
02

Stake.us

Originals and slots

4.9
550,000 GC + 55 SC
Redeemable55 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds10 hours

A big promotional balance paired with a minimum you can realistically reach.

Read the Stake.us review
03

Pulsz

Slots

4.8
367,000 GC + 32.3 SC
Redeemable32.3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds14 hours

The largest game library covered here, sold at twice the clearing rate.

Read the Pulsz review
04

McLuck

Slots

4.8
57,500 GC + 27.5 SC
Redeemable27.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds16 hours

Three runs, three identical outcomes, nothing at all to report.

Read the McLuck review
05

High 5 Casino

Exclusive slots

4.7
250 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds18 hours

The daily drop carries the account to the minimum without any spending.

Read the High 5 Casino review
06

WOW Vegas

Slots

4.7
8,500 WC + 4.5 SC
Redeemable4.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds20 hours

Quick and neatly built, undone by a minimum that ends short sessions.

Read the WOW Vegas review
07

Fortune Coins

Slots and fish games

4.6
140,000 GC + 1,000 FC
Redeemable1,000 FC
Payout floor1,200 FC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds22 hours

Fair terms and a dependable cashier behind an awful registration form.

Read the Fortune Coins review
08

Crown Coins

Slots

4.6
100,000 CC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

A tight, well-chosen slot list with no table games included anywhere.

Read the Crown Coins review
09

Sweeptastic

Slots

4.5
10,000 LC + 2.5 SC
Redeemable2.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Mid-table on every measure and completely straight about all of them.

Read the Sweeptastic review
10

Funrize

Slots

4.5
125,000 TC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 day

Generous on the banner, charged at double once you read the terms.

Read the Funrize review
11

Zula Casino

Slots

4.4
50,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Support answering in minutes, attached to an entirely average casino.

Read the Zula Casino review
12

Modo.us

Slots and table games

4.4
250,000 GC + 5 SC
Redeemable5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

Excellent on a phone and visibly unfinished on a laptop.

Read the Modo.us review
13

Spree Casino

Slots

4.3
30,000 GC + 3 SC
Redeemable3 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds1 to 2 days

A small offer with a low bar, described honestly and without inflation.

Read the Spree Casino review
14

RealPrize

Slots

4.2
100,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

The money arrives. The timing is never shared with the account holder.

Read the RealPrize review
15

Chumba Casino

Slots and bingo

4.1
2,000,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

A handsome site sitting on a rulebook that contradicts itself twice.

Read the Chumba Casino review
16

LuckyLand Slots

Slots

4.0
7,777 GC + 10 SC
Redeemable10 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through1x
Filing to funds2 days

Strong in every column but the one that stops accounts cashing out.

Read the LuckyLand Slots review
17

Golden Hearts Games

Bingo and slots

3.8
100,000 GC + 1.5 SC
Redeemable1.5 SC
Payout floor50 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds2 to 3 days

Covers the basics adequately and offers no reason to pick it.

Read the Golden Hearts Games review
18

ThrillCoins

Slots

3.6
20,000 GC + 2 SC
Redeemable2 SC
Payout floor100 SC
Play-through2x
Filing to funds3 days

Last in this guide: double clearing, highest bar, slowest cashier.

Read the ThrillCoins review
The table

Every figure in one view

#CasinoPackageRedeemablePayout floorPlay-throughFiling to fundsRated
01Mega Bonanza375,000 GC + 50 SC50 SC50 SC1x7 hours4.9
02Stake.us550,000 GC + 55 SC55 SC50 SC1x10 hours4.9
03Pulsz367,000 GC + 32.3 SC32.3 SC50 SC1x14 hours4.8
04McLuck57,500 GC + 27.5 SC27.5 SC50 SC1x16 hours4.8
05High 5 Casino250 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x18 hours4.7
06WOW Vegas8,500 WC + 4.5 SC4.5 SC50 SC1x20 hours4.7
07Fortune Coins140,000 GC + 1,000 FC1,000 FC1,200 FC1x22 hours4.6
08Crown Coins100,000 CC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.6
09Sweeptastic10,000 LC + 2.5 SC2.5 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
10Funrize125,000 TC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x1 day4.5
11Zula Casino50,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
12Modo.us250,000 GC + 5 SC5 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.4
13Spree Casino30,000 GC + 3 SC3 SC50 SC1x1 to 2 days4.3
14RealPrize100,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC50 SC1x2 days4.2
15Chumba Casino2,000,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC1x2 days4.1
16LuckyLand Slots7,777 GC + 10 SC10 SC100 SC1x2 days4.0
17Golden Hearts Games100,000 GC + 1.5 SC1.5 SC50 SC2x2 to 3 days3.8
18ThrillCoins20,000 GC + 2 SC2 SC100 SC2x3 days3.6

Where to begin

The top three share one-times play-through and a low minimum, the pairing that turns an ordinary session into a payout.